Eastern Championships

1989 - Ardleigh First Guy Wilkins 67008 Salami Tactics
  Second Adrian Lynham 66066 True Brit
1990 - Norfolk Broads First Dave Warren 68766 Wazabru
  Second Mark Chadwick 66600 Waferdanos
1991 - Hickling Broad First Dave Gebhard 69235 Reflections
  Second Dave Waren 69166 Wozasevun
1992 - Brightlingsea First Barnaby Smith & James Newton 69020 Ida
  Second Clive Goodwin & Philip Goodwin 69164 Be Realistic
1993 - Wav. & Oul.Br. First Ian Capener & Max Capener 69440 Madcap 4
  Second Alan Bennett & Jennifer Bennett 69180 Perfect Pitch
1994 - Dabchicks First Ben Dutton & Alex Brereton 69560 Flashpoint II
  Second Tim Ware & Christian Hughes 69558 Black Underware
1995 - Dabchicks First Ian & Patrick Campbell 69667 Bold Forester
  Second Lee Goodey & P. Wright 69420 Back to Black
1996 - Hunts First Dave Gebhard & Joshua Gebhard 69737 Bad Karen
  Second Tim Gray & Peter Gray 67866 Wazatru
1997 - Deben YC First Melissa Heppell & J Young & I Wills 69776 - Ptheetle
  Second David Saker & Jenny Saker 69674 Falcon
1998 - Thorpe Bay First Robert Shaw & Anthony Shaw 69755  
  Second William Winter & Rachel Cole 69906 Boudicea
1999 - NHerts & EBeds First Dave Gebhard & Judi Gebhard 69837 And on the 8th Day
  Second Joshua Gebhard & Simon Evans 69815 Sail on the Wild Side
2000 - Thorpe Bay First Toby Heppell & Abi Stodell 69943 Phourtle
  Second Craig Bond & Mitchell Bond 70002 Black Magic
2001 - Hunts First Alan Bennett & Holly Scott 69929 Zarya
  Second Guy Wilkins & Ben Wilkins 39508 - Norbert
2002 - Deben First Craig & Mitch Bond 70154 Passing Wind
  Second Steve Long & Juliet Long 70171 Deja Vu
2003 - King George First Juliet Long & Richard Long 70222 Whatever
  Second Tom Robinson & Shaun Mason 70003 Encore Une Fois
2004 - Brightlinsea First Dan & James Ellis 70132 We Take Plastic
  Second Craig & Mitchell Bond 70281 Molly
2005 - Whitstable First John & Jamie Clementson 70222 Whatever!
  Second Vince & Anya Horey 70163 Sven
2006 - Brightlingsea First Anna Mackenzie & Holly Scott 70172 ‘Av it
  Second John & Jamie Clementson 70222 Whatever!
2007 - Bewl First John & Jamie Clementson 70222 Whatever!
  Second Hector & Ben Cisneros 70426 Benina Split
2008 - Burnham First David Conlon and Mitch Bond 70356 - Mission Impossible
  Second Ross Kerney & Katy Jones 70506 Bandit
2009 - Brightlingsea First Charlotte Fitzgerald & Annie Sibthorp 70502 World of its own
  Second Emma & Martina Barry 69776 Ptheetle

 

Latest forum posts

    • mast floats
    • Thanks - that is really helpful - all I want is a slowing down if it's a...

More Topics »

Forthcoming Events

16 Aug 2019
Clontarf, Dublin
Irish National Championships
16 Aug 2019
Clontarf, Dublin
Irish National Championships
07 Sep 2019
Yeadon Sailing Club
Mirror Open
05 Oct 2019
Ripon Sailing Club
Open & Northern Travellers