UK Team Rankings for World Championships 2001 in Ireland

Best four ranking scores to count. Ranking scores are calculated by subtracting finishing position from the following: Nationals 41, Inlands 31, all other Areas and Youth & Juniors 21. Congratulations to David Gebhard who scored the maximum possible score of 110 from just four events!

 

Helm Crew Number Boat Club
North
Welsh
East
South
Inland
Scottish
Euros
Y & J
Midland
West
Total
Ranking
David Gebhard Jake Gebhard 70037- Never too Old to Kick Ass Royal Northumberland YC
20
.
.
.
30
.
40
.
20
.
110
1
Toby Heppell Abi Stodel 69943 Phourtle Brightlingsea SC
.
.
20
18
25
.
38
20
.
.
103
2
Tim Gray Peter Gray 69675 Amphetabean Staunton Harold SC
19
19
.
20
29
.
32
.
.
.
100
3
Robert Grieg-Gran Jonny Telford 69724 - Baptism of Fire Lympstone SC
18
14
.
19
23
.
36
19
.
5
97
4
Guy Wilkins Ben Wilkins 67008 Salami Tactics Chipstead SC
.
.
.
16
28
.
31
.
.
17
92
5
Alan Bennett Holly Scott 69929 Zarya Shustoke SC
.
.
.
17
27
.
28
.
16
15
88
6
Howard Tear Joshua Tear 69670 Hakuna Matata Weston SC
.
.
.
12
17
.
39
.
.
19
87
7
Tom Cload Danielle Hollett 70008 - Jus Like That Plym YC
.
10
.
15
22
.
24
14
18
20
84
8
Niki Birrell Christian Birrell 69164 Be Realistic Winsford Flash SC
13
16
.
14
24
.
25
17
17
6
83
9
Adam McGovern J McGovern/N Brook 69907 Crianza Hollingworth Lake SC
7
20
.
.
20
.
27
15
5
11
82
10
Craig Bond Mitchell Bond 70002 Black Magic Brightlingsea SC
.
.
19
.
.
.
37
.
15
9
80
11
Josh Gebhard Judi M Gebhard 69815 Sail on the Wild Side Royal Northumberland YC
8
.
.
.
26
.
26
13
8
.
73
12
Matthew Burge Various 67300 Crazy Cow Poole YC
.
.
.
11
.
.
29
16
14
7
70
13=
Elliott Jago Daniel Newcomb 69339 Shufti Shufti R Plymouth CYC
.
17
16
4
19
.
13
7
13
18
70
13=
Gemma Glanville Carly Turner 69910 Screamer Starcross YC
.
13
.
.
18
.
19
9
.
12
62
15
Michael Eustace Alex Joss/D Searle 69912 Gandalf the Grey Lympstone SC
11
8
.
7
16
.
22
12
.
.
61
16
William Glanville M Baker/L Turner 70024 As Good As It Gets Starcross YC
.
7
.
10
15
.
21
11
.
3
57
17=
Jenny Saker D Saker/Abi Stodel 69674 - Falcon Brightlingsea SC
14
12
.
.
21
.
.
.
1
10
57
17=
Richard Cornes Katy Sharp 67987 Brothers Grimm Winsford Flash SC
.
15
.
6
13
.
15
8
11
13
56
19
William Winter Karl Baumbach 69906 Boadicea Cam SC
.
.
.
.
.
.
34
.
19
.
53
20
Scott Cochrane Edward Grieg-Gran 53615 Scotty's Boat ? Lympstone SC
.
.
.
.
.
.
30
18
.
.
48
21
Jaemi-Ann Gebhard J Moore/B Morris 69972 Plastic Poo Number 2 Royal Northumberland YC
17
.
.
.
10
.
3
.
12
.
42
22
Gerry McGill Luke McGill 70010 Woody Sunderland YC
12
.
.
.
14
.
11
.
3
.
40
23
Lucy MacGregor Various 70055 Female of the Species Poole YC
.
.
.
.
.
.
17
10
7
1
35
24=
Melissa Heppell Emma Barry 69776 - Ptheetle Brightlingsea SC
.
.
.
.
.
.
35
.
.
.
35
24=
Thomas Wallis Michelle Leger 69814 Sorcerer Castle Cove SC
.
.
17
.
.
.
2
1
.
14
34
26
David Saker Jenny Saker 69674 - Falcon Brightlingsea SC
.
.
.
.
.
.
33
.
.
.
33
27
Paul Williamson Helen Williamson 70045 Peanuts 4 Staunton Harold SC
.
.
.
.
.
.
23
.
9
.
32
28
Jackie Gebhard Joric Gebhard 69747 ? Royal Northumberland YC
10
.
.
.
7
.
14
.
.
.
31
29
Dale Winter Andrew Davies 70014 Ready Salted Cam SC
.
.
.
.
.
.
9
5
4
8
26
30
Ben Houghton Various 69755 Pod Weir Quay SC
.
.
.
8
.
.
.
.
.
16
24
31=
Ian Dobson Oliver Dewhirst, Andrew Hall 65656 - Born Again Burwain SC
6
11
.
.
4
.
1
3
.
.
24
31=
Tim Houghton John Brooks 69971 Who’s Blue Weir Quay SC
.
.
.
.
.
.
18
6
.
.
24
31=
Paul Wallis Clare Wallis 69424 Zen Master Castle Cove SC
.
.
18
5
.
.
.
.
.
.
23
34
Martin Egan Jamie Fear & Kate Macgregor 69667 Bold Forester Poole YC
.
.
.
2
.
.
16
.
.
4
22
35
Andrew Dealtry Tom Dealtry 69585 ? Brightlingsea SC
.
.
.
.
.
.
20
.
.
.
20
36=
Graham Tait Roger Tait 33699 Magic Walls Boating Club
.
.
.
.
.
20
.
.
.
.
20
36=
Nick Hollett Rob Tippett 69202 C U Later Plym YC
.
5
.
.
8
.
6
.
.
.
19
38=
Ray Smith Simon/Adam Hollis 69020 Ida Dabchicks SC
.
.
15
.
.
.
4
.
.
.
19
38=
Robert Wishart Ryan Munro 69713 Nautilus Sandwick Boating Clb
.
.
.
.
.
19
.
.
.
.
19
38=
Nick Blore Rachael Blore 69746 Flash Bang Wallop Gresford SC
.
18
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
18
41=
Alan Duncan Fraser Hall 70051 Busta Delting Boating Club
.
.
.
.
.
18
.
.
.
.
18
41=
David Hughes Tim Hughes 69559 Sharp Practice Hollingworth Lake SC
15
2
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
17
43=
Ian Bray Matthew Wishart 69714 Seamew Sandwick Boating Clb
.
.
.
.
.
17
.
.
.
.
17
43=
Nick Brook Nicola Brook 69683 George Hollingworth Lake SC
16
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
16
45=
George Thomason Glen Tonner 68609 Pop Mid Yell Boating Club
.
.
.
.
.
16
.
.
.
.
16
45=
Michael Smith Abagale Hayward 69605 Noness Sandwick Boating Clb
.
.
.
.
.
15
.
.
.
.
15
47
Harry Wishart Dorothy Tait 68325 Linga Walls Boating Club
.
.
.
.
.
14
.
.
.
.
14
48
Graham Tribbeck Tom Aitkenhead 69726 Blew Hardway SC
.
.
.
13
.
.
.
.
.
.
13
49=
Danny Witt Sam Hesketh 69578 Whimbrel Unst Boating Club
.
.
.
.
.
13
.
.
.
.
13
49=
S Sutcliffe ? ? ? ?
.
.
.
.
12
.
.
.
.
.
12
51=
Jamie Green Harry Green 69673 ? Brightlingsea SC
.
.
.
.
.
.
12
.
.
.
12
51=
Matthew Sawkins Emma Inkster 69524 Leiraness Lerwick Boating Club
.
.
.
.
.
12
.
.
.
.
12
51=
J Parker-Mowbray Charlotte Parker-M 66075 Master Samwise Frampton on Severn SC
.
.
.
.
11
.
.
.
.
.
11
54=
Ryan Crawford Lewis Crawford 23997 Jessamine Penzance SC
.
.
.
.
.
.
7
2
.
2
11
54=
Henry Arnold S Lyons/K Arnold 70007 ? Deben YC
.
.
.
.
.
.
5
4
2
.
11
54=
Michael Thomason Brian Robertson 69074 Crackle Mid Yell Boating Club
.
.
.
.
.
11
.
.
.
.
11
54=
Joe Rowing Emma Hollis 69731 Blizzard Dabchicks SC
.
.
.
.
.
.
10
.
.
.
10
58=
Jonathan McGovern Stuart Bithell 69907 Crianza Hollingworth Lake SC
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
10
.
10
58=
Ian Johnson Kevin Manson 69517 Gardieloo Unst Boating Club
.
.
.
.
.
10
.
.
.
.
10
58=
Patricia Darling Gillian Darling 67979 Firebolt Itchenor SC
.
.
.
9
.
.
.
.
.
.
9
61=
Stuart Bithell Chris Taylor 56603 ? Hollingworth Lake SC
9
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
9
61=
Tom Crompton Ben Cooke 69507 Wizard Budworth/S C YC
.
9
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
9
61=
C Briscoe ? ? ? ?
.
.
.
.
9
.
.
.
.
.
9
61=
Danny Inkster Stuart Milne 70052 Olna Delting Boating Club
.
.
.
.
.
9
.
.
.
.
9
61=
Phil Rust Christopher Rust 62765 ? Brightlingsea SC
.
.
.
.
.
.
8
.
.
.
8
66=
Ernie Turpie Liam Johnson 19636 E.O.B. Annandale Boating Club
.
.
.
.
.
8
.
.
.
.
8
66=
Mark Odie Ivan Odie 69075 Snap Mid Yell Boating Club
.
.
.
.
.
7
.
.
.
.
7
68
Nikki Sharp Sarah Sharp 68760 Imagine Budworth/S C YC
.
6
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
6
69=
Tony Abbott Pauline Abbott 69168 ? S Woodham Ferrers YC
.
.
.
.
6
.
.
.
.
.
6
69=
Peter Gray Simon Forbes 69675 Amphetabean Staunton Harold SC
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
6
.
6
69=
James Milne Terry Balfour 68664 Bergen Djupie Delting Boating Club
.
.
.
.
.
6
.
.
.
.
6
69=
Tim Gatti M Jeffrey/T Grady 40984 Ginga Ninja Yeadon SC
5
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
5
73=
Edward Grieg-Gran Jan Grieg-Gran 68331- Fortnight Lympstone SC
4
.
.
.
1
.
.
.
.
.
5
73=
Neil Cooke Henry Cooke 14 MiMi Tewkesbury SC
.
.
.
.
5
.
.
.
.
.
5
73=
Andrew Tait Angela Tait 68056 Shelly Walls Boating Club
.
.
.
.
.
5
.
.
.
.
5
73=
Chris Chapman ? 69916 Obe Wan Kenobean ?
.
4
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
4
77=
Donna Johnson Darren Witt 69516 Red-E-Aboot Unst Boating Club
.
.
.
.
.
4
.
.
.
.
4
77=
Jake Jeffries Edward Jeffries 5711 Wolf B SC
.
.
.
3
.
.
.
.
.
.
3
79=
Robbie Cwik Christian Blood 12480 ? Hollingworth Lake SC
3
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
3
79=
Ben Crompton William Edwards 67866 Wozatru Budworth/S C YC
.
3
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
3
79=
D Mansfield ? ? ? ?
.
.
.
.
3
.
.
.
.
.
3
79=
Paul Munroe David Smith 69604 Mousa Sandwick Boating Clb
.
.
.
.
.
3
.
.
.
.
3
79=
Andy Goddard Tom Goddard 65002 ? Glossop
2
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
2
84=
M Sisley ? ? ? ?
.
.
.
.
2
.
.
.
.
.
2
84=
Vincent Tonner Marcus Nisbet 68055 Ziggy Mid Yell Boating Club
.
.
.
.
.
2
.
.
.
.
2
84=
Mark Ponsford Matthew Ponsford 12473 Tiki Chichester YC
.
.
.
1
.
.
.
.
.
.
1
87=
Gareth Hughes Neil Evans 69417 ? Hollingworth Lake SC
1
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
1
87=
Bernard Hewitt Glen Hughes 48980 Jaffa Cake ?
.
1
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
1
87=
Geordie Jamieson Martin Wishart 68327 Vaila Sandwick Boating Club
.
.
.
.
.
1
.
.
.
.
1
87=

Missing data, crew names, boat details, etc. to Martin Egan please.