European Championships

1966 - France First A. Buxton (GBR) 4101 Yellow Peril
  Second P. Winter (GBR) 3523 Rome Ome
1968 - Sweden First P. Hogesten (SWE) 9109  
  Second R. Walsh (GBR) 7380 Cheapjack
1970 - Ireland First Roy Partridge & Trevor Smith (GBR) 15000 Iver’s Bird
  Second John Taylor (GBR) 17971 Ace of Diamonds
1973 - Scotland First Peter & Russell Barnes (GBR) 15500 Medusa
  Second D. Beere (GBR) 6590 Pinta
1977 - France First G. Ellis (GBR) 55565 Gee-wiz
  Second P. Robinson (GBR) 29263 Finnish Tit
1979 - England First Dave Derby (GBR) 60019 The Gaffer
  Second Dave Sherwin (GBR) 59484 Ginger
1984 - Holland First Mark Sherwin (GBR) 65908 Turn of the Tide
  Second Dave Sherwin (GBR) 64203 Freckles
1986 - Scotland First Ian Walker (GBR) 65908 Turn of the Tide
  Second Guy Wilkins (GBR) 67008 Salami Tactics
1989 - Sweden First Ian Walker (GBR) 65908 Turn of the Tide
  Second Guy Wilkins (GBR) 67008 Salami Tactics
1992 - Ireland First Dave Gebhard & J. Gebhard (GBR) 69337 Tried & Tested
  Second Chris Lynham & Alistair Nimmo (GBR) 69110 Box of Chocolates
1994 - England First Ben Dutton & Alex Brereton (GBR) 69560 Flashpoint II
  Second Steve Nicholson & Graham Vials (GBR) 69590 Sea-Sure
1996 - Sweden First Dave Gebhard & J. Gebhard (GBR) 69737 Bad Karen
  Second Ross Killian (IRL) 69560 Flashpoint 11
1998 - Ireland First Matt Hellstern & Cathal O’Donovan (IRL) 69888 Scratchy
  Second Matt McGovern & Jon McGovern (GBR) 69882 Visionary
2000 - England First Dave Gebhard & Jake Gebhard (GBR) 70037 Never too Old to Kick Ass
  Second Howard Tear & Joshua Tear (GBR) 69670 Hakuna Matata
2002 - Holland First Dave Gebhard & Joric Gebhard (GBR) 70196 (New all GRP boat)
  Second Jonny McGovern & Nicola Brook (GBR) 69907 Crianza
2004 - Ireland First Dave Gebhard & Joric Gebhard (GBR) 70337 (New all GRP boat)
  Second Juliet Long & Richard Long (GBR) 70222 Whatever!
2006 - England First Hector & Ben Cisneros (GBR) 70426 Benina Split
  Second Emma Houlihan & Emily Mackenzie (GBR) 70346 Rush
2008 - Sweden First Christopher Rust & Oliver Newman (GBR) 70537 Complete and Utter Chaos
  Second Emma & Martina Barry (GBR) 69776 Ptheetle
2010 - Ireland First Ross Kearney & Max O’Dell (IRL) 70624 Tryanasauross Max
  Second Beth & Shauna Armstrong (IRL) 70580 Purple Monkey Dishwasher
2012 - England First Rory Mackenzie & Harvey Martin (GBR) 70720 General Grievous
  Second Sarah and George Richards (GBR) 70618 Tinytanic
2014 - England First Rachael Grayson & Gemma Francis Burnett / Alex Braid (GBR) 70756 - Little Britches
  Second Tiarnan Dickson & Luke Groarke Donagh (IRL) 70622

 

Latest forum posts

  • No posts to display.