Scottish Champions

1968 - Cramond First H. Hope 1322 Nefertari
  Second G. Bell 1739 Wimpy II
1969 - Large Bay First H. Hope 1322 Nefertari
  Second G. Bell 1739 Wimpy II
1970 - Cramond First H. Howarth 3444 Ripple
  Second M. Pettigrew 18652 Miraculous
1971 - Loch Ard First S. Walker 26974 Hashimoto
  Second A. Hope 1322 Nefertari
1972 - Clyde C. C. First S. Walker 26974 Hashimoto
  Second J. Robertson 32692 Just a Second
1973 - Royal Findhorn First J. Robertson 32692 Just a Second
  Second S. Taylor 12175 Scarpa
1974 - Dysart First S. Robertson 15213 Mirror Kitten
  Second S. Fyffe 23217 The Fyffie
1975 - Wormit First A. Broadhurst 41871 Ditty Box
  Second P. Hermiston 30997 Zippity Do Dah
1976 - Loch Tummel First J. Allan 27567 Capercailzie
  Second B. Moore 41945 Fly Fifer
1977 - Monklands Bay First A. McIntyre 48235 Cruachan
  Second C. Dunn 24334 Jinkie
1978 - Dalgety Bay First George Mellar 46620 Orion II
  Second T. Hicks 48060 Thetis
1979 - St. Mary’s Loch First J. Hartley 57251 Jerry-built
  Second N. Dean 58429 Quick- Silver
1980 - Royal Findhorn First A. McIntyre 64064 Alfresco
  Second J. Small 52276 Gemini
1981 - Clyde Canoe First M. Bates 65065 Sylvester
  Second A. McIntyre 64064 Alfresco
1982 - Aberdeen First A. McIntyre 64064 Alfresco
  Second A. Hicks 48060 Thetis
1983 - Ayr Bay First S. Hudson 66074 Creme de la Creme
  Second G. Pugh 65065 Double Vision
1984 - L Venacher First A. Bell 66536 Supernatural
  Second J. Abbott 66779 Freeky Deeky
1985 - Helensburgh First R. Angus 66606 Spiegel
  Second A. Thompson 63365 Rorkes Drift
1986 - Galway First Dave Warren 67866 Wozatru
  Second Roy Platford 66076 Archaic Tippler
1987 - R Findhorn First A. Richards 67805 Jetlag
  Second P. McIntyre 52276 Gemini
1988 - Clyde C. C. First Mary Bates 67068 Sylvester
  Second Ron McIntre 52276 Gemini
1989 - Wormit First Mike Preston 67930 Kool Kat
  Second John Cameron 3959 Lightning
1990 - Ayr Bay First Dave Warren 68766 Wazabru
  Second N. Concannon 67033 Karabos III
1991 - North Berwick First Dave Gebhard 69235 Reflections
  Second Dave Warren 68766 Wazabru
1992 - Peterhead First Sandy McPhail & P.Taylor 69357 Thetis 2
  Second John Hugo & C. Hugo 66505 Round Midnight
1993 - Largo Bay First Sandy McPhail 69357 Thetis 11
  Second Ross Beattie & A. Thomas 69457 Little and Large
1994 - Annandale First Luke Turnbull & Gillian Toman 66666 Hathi
  Second Tim Ware & Christian Hughes 69558 Black Underware
1995 - Peterhead First Ross Killian    
  Second      
1996 - Holy Loch First Dave Gebhard & J Gebhard 69737 Bad Karen
  Second Gerbil Owens 69469  
1997 - Annandale First Robert Forbes & Eleanor Blore 69533 Blonde Ambition
  Second James Bainbridge & Ian Haywood 69801  
1998 - R Findhorn First Robert Shaw 69755  
  Second A. McIntyre 48235 Cruachan
1999 - St Mary’s First John Hugo & Andrew Prost 69366  
  Second Christopher Morrish & Keith Reaz 54580  
2000 - Shetland First Graham Tait & Roger Tait 33699 Magic
  Second Robert Wishart & Ryan Munroe 69713 Nautilus
2001 - Dalgety Bay First Matthew Wishart & James Jamieson 69525  
  Second Harry Wishart & Dorothy Tait 68325  
2002 - St Mary’s Loch First Stuart Bithell & Holly Scott 70000  
  Second Jonny McGovern & Nicola Brook 69907 Crianza
2003 - Annandale First Gerry McGill & Luke McGill 70010 Woody
  Second John Hugo & Adam Firby 69366  
2004 - Shetland First Fraser Hall & Ivor Johnson    
  Second Darren Forest & Emma Inkster    
2006 - Annandale First Josh Gebhard & Joric Gebhard 70442 Proud to be a Geordie
  Second Emma Houlihan & Emily Mackenzie 70346 Rush
2007 - Brae First      
  Second      
2008 - Annandale First Ed & Beth Grey 70515 Jack A'tack
  Second Inge-lisa Hansen and Ollie Townsend 70391 Dynamite
2009 - Loch Ard First Matt & Ben Lulham-Robinson 70534 - Arctic Donkeez
  Second John Hugo 69366  
2010 - Newburgh First Matt & Ben Lulham-Robinson 70534 - Arctic Donkeez
  Second Mike & Caroline Heath 766  
2011 - Lerwick, Shetland First Craig Forrest & David Wiseman 70419  
  Second Mike & Caroline Heath 766  
2012 - St Marys Loch First John Hugo & Mary Ann McVey 70674  
  Second Roy Donn (singlehanded) 70556 - Aquius Lupins
2013 - Annandale First Rachel Grayson & George Stainforth 70756 - Little Britches
  Second Emma Grayson and Ben Settle 70757 - Maverick
2014 - Helensburgh First Roy Donn 70556 - Aquius Lupins
  Second Mike Heath 31891 - Phoenix

 

Latest forum posts

  • No posts to display.